DATA PROTECTION


To provide our Services, we collect and process your personal data. This data protection policy explains how and why we use your data and indicates which rights you have in relation to them.

It is understood as "Personal data" all information that identifies you. You will be the one who provides us with this information, and if it were not, it could be provided by an authorized third party.

CATEGORY OF PERSONAL DATA THAT WE COLLECT.

The personal data that we manage about you includes the following categories:

-General information, such as name, address, contact information, date of birth, sex, marital status, and marital economic regime.

-Identifying information, such as Id, passport.

-Financial information, such as your bank details and financial situation, your portfolio and the balances of your transitory account.

- Professional information, as a professional category or any other that may be strictly necessary to provide our services if there is a connection between access to services and their job or professional category of the interested party.

- Recordings of calls and other records of communications with you.

Auriga Global Investors S.V., S.A. has the obligation to collect your personal data because of a contractual requirement. In case you do not provide such information, this could prevent or delay the fulfillment of our obligations. For example, if you do not provide certain personal information, we will not be able to provide you with our Services.

PURPOSES AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA..

Your personal data will be processed to provide our Services and, in general, to develop our activity in relation to the aforementioned services to which you are entitled.

In particular, we treat your personal data to:

  • Carry out the Financial Advisory Services and Portfolio Management.

  • Information to the different public organisms and regulators.

RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA.

We may share your personal data with third parties whenever necessary to provide the services to which you are entitled, or for the purposes described in this Data Protection Policy. The communication of your personal data means that your data information will be shared and / or that the following third parties will be able to access them:

  • Auriga Group entities.

  • Our regulatory entities and public institutions.

  • Professional advisers.

  • Third-party external service providers, such as computer systems, support and accommodation, document management and registration and other third-party providers similar to the previous ones, as well as subcontracted service providers that help us carry out our business.

  • Investigation companies that we inform to investigate, on our behalf, certain service requests of which we suspect fraud.

MAINTENANCE OF INFORMATION.

Desde Auriga Global Investors, S.V., S.A. ensures that there are adequate procedures to use your personal data and to eliminate them and / or archive them when necessary.

In general terms, we only keep personal data of the interested party during the time necessary to:

  • Provide the service.

  • Comply with our legal obligations and / or protect our right.

When the Service ends, your data will be protected and eliminated once the retention period has expired to comply with our legal or regulatory obligations and / or to protect our rights. By default, our conservation period is 10 years.

LAWS.

In accordance with the data protection regulations, you have certain rights in relation to the personal data that QUADRIGA handle about you, and you can exercise your rights using the contact information of the following address: proteccion.datos@aurigasv.es

Your rights include:

  • The right of access to personal data.

    You have the right to obtain a copy of the personal data that Auriga Global Investors S.V., S.A. stores about you and certain details about the way in which they are used. In general terms, these requests will be processed at any cost to you.

    Your information will normally be provided in writing, unless you request it would be provided by otherwise, or if your request has been made by electronic means, in which case the information will be delivered through such means if possible.

  • The right of rectification.

    Auriga Global Investors S.V., S.A. take appropriate measures so that the information it stores about you is accurate and complete. However, if you feel that this is not the case, you can request an update or correction.

  • The right of suppression.

    In some circumstances, you have the right to request the suppression of your personal data. However, in some cases, the exercise of this right may mean that the contracted services cannot be provided.

  • The right of opposition and limitation of the processing.

    In certain circumstances, you have the right to object to the data processing of your personal data, or to request that they not be used. However, in some cases, the exercise of this rights may mean that the contracted services cannot be provided.

  • The right to portability.

    In some circumstances, you have the right to request your personal data in an electronic format of common use, and to transfer them to another third party of our choice.

  • The right to oppose marketing actions.

    However, Auriga Global Investors S.V. do not use your data for commercial purposes, unless it responds to an initial request from the client.

  • The right not to be subject to an automated decision.

    You have the right not to be the subject of a decision based solely on automated treatments. However, our decisions will never be based exclusively on automated means.

  • The right to submit a complain to the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

    You have the right to submit a complain to the Spanish Data Protection Agency if you consider that any treatment of your personal data by Auriga Global Investors S.V., S.A. breaches the applicable data protection regulations.

    The submit of a claim will not affect to any other right or action of yours.

  • SECURITY OF THE INFORMATION.

    To protect your personal data, the appropriate technical, physical, legal, organizational measures will be taken, which are consistent with the applicable personal data protection regulations.

  • CHANGES TO THE PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION.

    We may update this Data Protection Policy periodically to ensure its accuracy. Therefore, it is recommended that you consult it whenever you provide personal information. When the changes in the Policy have a substantial impact on the processing of your personal data or significantly impact otherwise, they will be notified well in advance so that yourself can exercise your rights in relation to your personal data.

    This Data Protection Policy was updated for the last time in May 2018 to comply with the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union, applicable as of May 25, 2018.

CONTACt.

Email:proteccion.datos@aurigasv.es

Adress: C/Cuesta del sagrado corazón 6-8 2816, Madrid. Madrid